448 Vail Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Vail Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $285,934, approximately $245 per square foot. 448 Vail Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Malek Lois A
Bought by
Malek Lois Ann and Lois Ann Malek Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,779
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Malek Sam W and Malek Lois A
Bought by
Malek Lois A and The Lois A Malek Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Malek Sam W and Malek Lois A
Bought by
Trustee Of The Lois Ann Malek Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Malek Wagdi W and Malek Ann Lois
Bought by
The Lois Ann Malek Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Lois Malek
Bought by
Malek Wagdi W and Malek Lois Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malek Lois Ann | -- | Touchstone Title And Abstrac | |
| Malek Lois A | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Malek Sam W | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Trustee Of The Lois Ann Malek Revocable | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Malek Sam W | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| The Lois Ann Malek Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Malek Wagdi W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malek Lois Ann | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Malek Lois A | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Malek Sam W | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Malek Wagdi W | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $51,430 | $27,870 | $23,560 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $44,480 | $23,240 | $21,240 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $44,480 | $23,240 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $35,800 | $23,240 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $35,800 | $23,240 | $12,560 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $32,300 | $18,240 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $32,300 | $18,240 | $14,060 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $29,720 | $14,420 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $29,720 | $14,420 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $26,350 | $10,180 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $26,350 | $10,180 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $25,230 | $8,380 | $16,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map