224 Ramsey Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $263,341
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Ramsey Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $247,585, approximately $267 per square foot. 224 Ramsey Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Krewson Keith J and Krewson Kevin Richard
Bought by
Hart Brian P and Hart Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,903
Outstanding Balance
$82,436
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Krewson Fred J and Krewson Margie
Bought by
Krewson Fred Jacob and Krewson Margie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Brian P | $120,970 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Krewson Fred Jacob | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Brian P | $117,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $44,670 | $26,750 | $17,920 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $41,560 | $22,290 | $19,270 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $41,560 | $22,290 | $19,270 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $33,840 | $22,290 | $11,550 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $33,840 | $22,290 | $11,550 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $30,480 | $18,050 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $30,480 | $18,050 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $25,080 | $14,230 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $25,080 | $14,230 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $21,360 | $10,070 | $11,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map