446 Cedar Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $220,920
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Cedar Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $216,230, approximately $217 per square foot. 446 Cedar Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Mead Kostandine
Bought by
Reed James Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,251
Outstanding Balance
$159,312
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mead Kostandine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,701
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Enderson Laurence W
Bought by
Robinson Preston D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1999
Sold by
Drum William M
Bought by
Thomas Ward B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed James Franklin | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mead Kostandine | $86,500 | -- | |
| Robinson Preston D | $145,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Ward B | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed James Franklin | $167,251 | |
| Previous Owner | Mead Kostandine | $90,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Preston D | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Ward B | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $232,700 | $50,000 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $211,500 | $50,000 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $184,100 | $50,000 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $142,900 | $45,000 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $130,100 | $40,000 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $111,800 | $30,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $111,800 | $30,000 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $107,500 | $30,000 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $108,300 | $30,000 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map