446 Cedarbrook Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated payment $2,694/month
About This Home
WOW, WOW, WOW!!! Super Cool Cabin with Amazing Views Sitting in the Tops of the Trees! JUST STUNNING!!! You Will Love the Gorgeous Natural Light Streaming in Through the Wall of Windows... You are Surrounded by Tongue & Groove Wood Throughout & the Smell of the Pines & Cedars Will Remind You that You are in the Mountains!! Sit out on the Deck, Bask in the Tranquility and ENJOY THE VIEWS!!! You Can See All the Way to Big Bear!!! Gorgeous Trees All Around!!!! So Lush! Modern Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances - Definitely a Rustic Modern Vibe Here! Bedrooms on Each Level Give Everyone Privacy... Lowest Level Bedroom is Currently Being Used as a Den. Natural Landscaping & Beautiful Blooms to Make You Say Wow on Your Way to the Front Door! Newer Build w/LOTS OF PRIVACY on 1/3 Acre!!! Can Come Partially Furnished! Plenty of Space Behind Home to Create a Yard or Additional Patio/Sitting Area! Come & See... You Won't Want to Leave!
Listing Agent
REAL BROKER TECHNOLOGIES Brokerage Phone: 909-273-4700 License #01499180 Listed on: 08/08/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 13,710 Sq Ft Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned LA/RS-14M
Property Views
- Woods
- Mountain
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,291 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 8 Open Parking Spaces
- 8 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 22 / 6
- Tax Tract Number 2212
- Assessor Parcel Number 0334043110000
- $1,575 per year additional tax assessments
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -5.3% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -10.0% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -9.3% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | +143.4% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | Sold | $226,000 | -3.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | For Sale | $235,000 | +11.9% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | $210,000 | -6.7% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25179251
- 0 Cedarbrook Unit IG26078345
- 26131 Lake Forest Dr
- 26182 Sky Ridge Dr
- 26166 Circle Dr
- 337 Lookout Dr
- 26236 Boulder Ln
- 453 Oriole Dr
- 586 Rose Ln
- 305 Cedarbrook Dr
- 268 Cedarbrook Dr
- 26328 Jacqueline Rd
- 26220 Boulder Ln
- 26272 Thunderbird Dr
- 305 Auburn Dr
- 628 Rose Ln
- 26241 Boulder Ln
- 333 La Casita Dr
- 629 Lodge Ln
- 26287 Lake Forest Dr
- 26305 Jacqueline Rd
- 441 Oriole Dr Unit 3
- 253 La Casita Spur
- 26302 Lake Forest Dr
- 26425 Lake Forest Dr
- 29591 Sugar Cone Ln
- 711 Blue Jay Canyon Rd
- 173 Grizzly Rd
- 518 Acacia Dr
- 676 Grass Valley Rd
- 27313 Pinewood Dr
- 832 Berne Dr
- 652 Arbula Dr
- 27111 Sugar Pine Dr
- 1068 Nancy Dr
- 965 Sandalwood Dr
- 197 Rocky Point Rd
- 27598 Meadow Bay Dr
- 1168 Jungfrau Dr
- 943 Nadelhorn Dr
- 400 Cottage Grove Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.