446 E Gilbert Peak Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 E Gilbert Peak Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $598,291, approximately $192 per square foot. 446 E Gilbert Peak Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Matheson Peterson and Matheson Ashley
Bought by
Isaacson Dallin and Isaacson Jaden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,114
Outstanding Balance
$581,564
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Edge Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Matheson Peterson and Matheson Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,552
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaacson Dallin | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Matheson Peterson | -- | Trident Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records