NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $525,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 446 Massarosa Ln, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $442,933, approximately $257 per square foot. 446 Massarosa Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mendoza Eric A
Current Estimated Value
$442,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,091
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Gupta Santosh and Gupta Mukesh
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,091
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Gupta Jyoti
Bought by
Gupta Mukesh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,317
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Gupta Mukesh and Gupta Santosh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,317
Interest Rate
6.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mendoza Eric A $205,000 First American Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $182,219 Accommodation
Gupta Mukesh -- First Amer Title Co
Gupta Mukesh $393,500 First Amer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mendoza Eric A $105,000
Previous Owner Gupta Mukesh $39,317
Previous Owner Gupta Mukesh $314,538
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,850 $263,975 $65,670 $198,305
2024 $2,773 $258,800 $64,383 $194,417
2023 $2,736 $253,726 $63,121 $190,605
2022 $2,675 $248,752 $61,884 $186,868
2021 $2,722 $243,875 $60,671 $183,204
2020 $2,651 $241,375 $60,049 $181,326
2019 $2,597 $236,643 $58,872 $177,771
2018 $2,560 $232,004 $57,718 $174,286
2017 $2,503 $227,456 $56,587 $170,869
2016 $2,349 $222,997 $55,477 $167,520
2014 $2,292 $215,348 $53,574 $161,774
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.