446 N Lakeview Dr Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 N Lakeview Dr, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $381,668, approximately $184 per square foot. 446 N Lakeview Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Bench School, Medicine Crow Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Jesse Loftus
Bought by
Sekavec Tyler and Sekavec Jacqueline Joyner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Outstanding Balance
$346,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Robert L and Anderson Katherine L
Bought by
Loftus Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Miller Ellen L
Bought by
Anderson Robert L and Anderson Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekavec Tyler | -- | First Montana Title Company | |
| Loftus Jesse | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Anderson Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sekavec Tyler | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Loftus Jesse | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Robert L | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $360,400 | $65,692 | $294,708 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $346,200 | $61,441 | $284,759 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $346,200 | $61,441 | $284,759 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $94,446 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map