446 N Wabash Ave Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 N Wabash Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $794,253, approximately $648 per square foot. 446 N Wabash Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Lehman Janice S
Bought by
Young Jamie and Young Janice S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$44,705
Interest Rate
9.7%
Estimated Equity
$749,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Lehman Janice S
Bought by
Lehman Janice S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Lehman Mary Lou
Bought by
Lehman Aaron S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Shepherd Robert
Bought by
Lehman Janice S and Lehman Aaron S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jamie | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lehman Janice S | -- | -- | |
| Lehman Aaron S | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Lehman Janice S | $159,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jamie | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehman Janice S | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $256,352 | $173,883 | $82,469 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $251,326 | $170,474 | $80,852 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $246,399 | $167,132 | $79,267 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $241,568 | $163,855 | $77,713 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $236,833 | $160,643 | $76,190 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $229,810 | $155,879 | $73,931 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $225,305 | $152,823 | $72,482 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $216,558 | $146,890 | $69,668 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $213,306 | $144,684 | $68,622 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $209,128 | $141,850 | $67,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map