K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Albright
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
Estimated Value: $312,473 - $327,000
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home. The interior boasts a fresh, neutral color paint scheme that complements the stainless steel appliances perfectly. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation with double sinks and a separate tub and shower for ultimate comfort. Step outside to enjoy the patio, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet evening. The fenced in backyard offers privacy and space for outdoor activities. The exterior of the home is just as impressive with fresh paint adding to its curb appeal. This home is a must-see for those seeking a move-in ready property.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC Brokerage Email: Homes@opendoor.com License #3513925 Listed on: 11/03/2025
Co-Listed By
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC Brokerage Email: Homes@opendoor.com License #3466518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Abraham | $320,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $278,300 | Os National | |
| Thurber Ian | $215,000 | Equitable Title Of Celebrati | |
| Rushing Charlie | $189,900 | A Z Team Title Llc | |
| Harbous Nora | $134,500 | -- | |
| Westridge Homeowners Association Inc | $4,100 | None Available | |
| Ray Joshua A | $142,000 | Closing Time Title Inc | |
| Azallion Donald M | $87,000 | Florida Title & Abstract | |
| Bonano Ruben | $220,000 | Stewart Title Of Four Corner | |
| Hatton Tony R | $125,000 | Stewart Title Of Four Corner | |
| Bunce Greg P | $89,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Abraham | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurber Ian | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rushing Charlie | $114,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Joshua A | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azallion Donald M | $69,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonano Ruben | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatton Tony R | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunce Greg P | $89,413 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | +48.8% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2018 12/31/18 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2018 12/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Price Changed | $215,000 | +0.5% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | For Sale | $214,000 | +12.7% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $189,900 | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2017 08/26/17 | For Sale | $189,900 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2017 08/13/17 | For Sale | $189,900 | +33.7% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Off Market | $142,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Sold | $142,000 | +2.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | For Sale | $139,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $249,799 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $227,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $206,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $187,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $170,615 | $40,000 | $130,615 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $164,629 | $38,000 | $126,629 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $139,651 | $36,000 | $103,651 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $117,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $115,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $114,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $114,324 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Albright
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lynnette Easterling
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Edwin Gomez
REAL BROKER, LLC
(407) 953-0192
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bill Ross
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
(727) 412-3744
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Andrea Summers
COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
(407) 267-2468
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brahim Abouhi
LA ROSA REALTY LLC
(407) 408-1188
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6357626
APN: 26-25-23-488057-000290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.