446 Road 4599 Blanco, NM 87412
Estimated Value: $154,889 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Road 4599, Blanco, NM 87412 and is currently estimated at $193,722, approximately $148 per square foot. 446 Road 4599 is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Bloomfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $38,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $932 | $37,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $910 | $35,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $865 | $34,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $839 | $34,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $509 | $20,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $509 | $20,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $515 | $23,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $402 | $22,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $22,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $368 | $22,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $324 | $20,843 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map