450 Road 4599 Blanco, NM 87412
Estimated Value: $124,306 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Road 4599, Blanco, NM 87412 and is currently estimated at $187,102, approximately $148 per square foot. 450 Road 4599 is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Bloomfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $29,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $716 | $28,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $699 | $27,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $26,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $641 | $26,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $602 | $24,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $576 | $22,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $22,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $21,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $486 | $21,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $461 | $20,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map