446 S Pine Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $406,139 - $442,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 S Pine Dr, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $421,035, approximately $454 per square foot. 446 S Pine Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Mcinnes Ronald A and Mcinnes Nancy H
Bought by
Broers Gregg Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,673
Outstanding Balance
$139,935
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broers Gregg Jennifer L | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broers Gregg Jennifer L | $183,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $26,720 | $6,090 | $20,630 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $27,110 | $4,690 | $22,420 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $27,110 | $4,690 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $21,830 | $2,589 | $19,241 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $22,460 | $2,660 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $18,060 | $1,950 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $18,060 | $1,950 | $16,110 |
| 2018 | $951 | $18,060 | $1,950 | $16,110 |
| 2017 | $950 | $14,700 | $1,700 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $819 | $12,620 | $2,010 | $10,610 |
| 2015 | $826 | $12,620 | $2,010 | $10,610 |
| 2014 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map