411 S Pine Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $521,176 - $567,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 S Pine Dr, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $552,044, approximately $353 per square foot. 411 S Pine Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Hurley Michael D
Bought by
Cox Brandon Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,761
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Burley Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,700
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Mccabe Stefani
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Michalczyk Stephen T and Michalczyk Eileen M
Bought by
Mccabe Stefani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Brandon Michael | $340,000 | First Integrity Title Co | |
| Burley Michael D | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe Stefani | $160,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Brandon Michael | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burley Michael D | $201,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Stefani | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $30,240 | $4,940 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $30,790 | $3,690 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $30,790 | $3,690 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $25,041 | $1,931 | $23,110 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $25,760 | $1,990 | $23,770 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $21,390 | $1,430 | $19,960 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $21,390 | $1,430 | $19,960 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $21,390 | $1,430 | $19,960 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $17,420 | $1,290 | $16,130 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $15,730 | $1,570 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $15,730 | $1,570 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | $842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map