446 Stuart Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,422 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Stuart Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $641,606, approximately $625 per square foot. 446 Stuart Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Irineo and Gonzalez Francisca
Bought by
Gonzalez Irineo and Gonzalez Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,621
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$580,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Leopoldo and Gonzalez Martha E
Bought by
Gonzalez Irineo and Gonzalez Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,845
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Irineo | $93,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Gonzalez Irineo | $160,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Irineo | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Irineo | $158,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $250,660 | $169,306 | $81,354 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $245,746 | $165,987 | $79,759 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $240,929 | $162,733 | $78,196 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $236,206 | $159,543 | $76,663 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $231,575 | $156,415 | $75,160 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $229,202 | $154,812 | $74,390 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $224,709 | $151,777 | $72,932 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $220,303 | $148,801 | $71,502 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $215,984 | $145,884 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $211,750 | $143,024 | $68,726 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $208,570 | $140,876 | $67,694 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $204,485 | $138,117 | $66,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map