446 Winchester Dr Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $682,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Winchester Dr, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $496,352, approximately $434 per square foot. 446 Winchester Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $138,770 | $57,418 | $81,352 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $133,382 | $55,189 | $78,193 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $130,766 | $54,106 | $76,660 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $128,203 | $53,046 | $75,157 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $126,888 | $52,502 | $74,386 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $124,400 | $51,472 | $72,928 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $121,961 | $50,463 | $71,498 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $119,569 | $49,474 | $70,095 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $117,225 | $48,504 | $68,721 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $115,464 | $47,775 | $67,689 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $113,202 | $46,839 | $66,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map