4460 27th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32967
Gifford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $199,336
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 27th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $183,084, approximately $158 per square foot. 4460 27th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Mantel Bruce Lee and Hunter Martha
Bought by
Chambliss Michael I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Jim Walter Homes Inc
Bought by
Hunter Marthamee and Hunter Bruce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,560
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Willmington Tr Fl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambliss Michael I | $51,000 | -- | |
| Hunter Marthamee | $54,500 | -- | |
| Jim Walter Homes Inc | $500 | -- | |
| Willmington Tr Fl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jim Walter Homes Inc | $148,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $174,599 | $23,376 | $151,223 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $166,961 | $21,250 | $145,711 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $106,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $140,957 | $7,863 | $133,094 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $108,185 | $4,250 | $103,935 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $103,997 | $4,250 | $99,747 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $73,530 | $4,250 | $69,280 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $70,560 | $4,250 | $66,310 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $65,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $56,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $45,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map