Estimated Value: $1,377,000 - $2,328,820
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 Reeves Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,898,955, approximately $883 per square foot. 4460 Reeves Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Alexander Denise
Bought by
Huyler Stephen P and Huyler Helene W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,393
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,730,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Alexander D L D and Alexander Richard
Bought by
Alexander Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huyler Stephen P | $825,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Alexander Denise | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huyler Stephen P | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Denise | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,278 | $1,241,286 | $959,702 | $281,584 |
| 2024 | $13,278 | $1,216,948 | $940,885 | $276,063 |
| 2023 | $12,815 | $1,193,087 | $922,437 | $270,650 |
| 2022 | $12,569 | $1,169,694 | $904,350 | $265,344 |
| 2021 | $12,518 | $1,146,759 | $886,617 | $260,142 |
| 2020 | $12,202 | $1,135,003 | $877,527 | $257,476 |
| 2019 | $11,826 | $1,112,749 | $860,321 | $252,428 |
| 2018 | $11,739 | $1,090,931 | $843,452 | $247,479 |
| 2017 | $11,488 | $1,069,541 | $826,914 | $242,627 |
| 2016 | $11,288 | $1,048,570 | $810,700 | $237,870 |
| 2015 | $11,215 | $1,032,821 | $798,523 | $234,298 |
| 2014 | $10,657 | $1,012,591 | $782,882 | $229,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map