4460 W 300 S Topeka, IN 46571
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $643,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 W 300 S, Topeka, IN 46571 and is currently estimated at $449,511, approximately $160 per square foot. 4460 W 300 S is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Shipshewana-Scott Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Westview Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $422,900 | $34,300 | $388,600 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $399,800 | $34,500 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $381,500 | $31,200 | $350,300 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $312,400 | $25,800 | $286,600 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $264,700 | $24,400 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $258,800 | $24,300 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $266,800 | $24,800 | $242,000 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $284,600 | $46,000 | $238,600 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $290,000 | $46,000 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $273,000 | $44,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $234,200 | $31,100 | $203,100 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $195,300 | $31,100 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map