44615 Johnston Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $663,477
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44615 Johnston Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $656,119, approximately $420 per square foot. 44615 Johnston Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Mariposa Investment Partners Llc
Bought by
Hogan Thomas Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Rio De Oro Properties Llc
Bought by
Mariposa Investment Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Mamotos Nelson A
Bought by
Rio De Oro Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Mamotos Elizabeth P
Bought by
Mamotos Nelson A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Kohler George F and Kohler Jeanne Giacomarra
Bought by
Mamotos Nelson A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Kohler George F and Kohler Jeanne Giacomarra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,977
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Thomas Martin | $220,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mariposa Investment Partners Llc | $179,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Rio De Oro Properties Llc | $171,100 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mamotos Nelson A | -- | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Mamotos Nelson A | $400,000 | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Kohler George F | $136,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mamotos Nelson A | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohler George F | $139,977 | |
| Closed | Mamotos Nelson A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $283,963 | $64,531 | $219,432 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $272,938 | $62,026 | $210,912 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $267,587 | $60,810 | $206,777 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $262,341 | $59,618 | $202,723 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $259,652 | $59,007 | $200,645 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $254,561 | $57,850 | $196,711 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $249,570 | $56,716 | $192,854 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $244,677 | $55,604 | $189,073 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $239,880 | $54,514 | $185,366 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $236,280 | $53,697 | $182,583 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $231,654 | $52,647 | $179,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map