4462 River Trail Rd Jacksonville, FL 32277
Charter Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4462 River Trail Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32277 and is currently estimated at $446,291, approximately $208 per square foot. 4462 River Trail Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Fort Caroline Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Ward Larry M and Ward Sheila A
Bought by
Blackwelder Karen A and Blackwelder Bryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Outstanding Balance
$120,060
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwelder Karen A | $229,900 | Ponte Vedra Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwelder Karen A | $183,920 |