4463 Aicholtz Rd Cincinnati, OH 45245
Mount Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4463 Aicholtz Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $225,926, approximately $151 per square foot. 4463 Aicholtz Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Hendrickson Wanda G
Bought by
Cadwallader April
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadwallader April | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $47,220 | $11,870 | $35,350 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $47,220 | $11,870 | $35,350 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $47,220 | $11,870 | $35,350 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $35,290 | $8,860 | $26,430 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $35,290 | $8,860 | $26,430 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $35,290 | $8,860 | $26,430 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $30,980 | $8,720 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $30,980 | $8,720 | $22,260 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $30,980 | $8,720 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $29,510 | $8,300 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $29,510 | $8,300 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $29,510 | $8,300 | $21,210 |
| 2013 | $1,069 | $28,250 | $8,300 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map