4463 Lyon Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,672 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4463 Lyon Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $657,918, approximately $463 per square foot. 4463 Lyon Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Benjamin Charles and Smith Martha K
Bought by
Thomas Benjamin Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Smith Martha K
Bought by
Smith Martha K and Thomas Benjamin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Smith Robert L and Smith Marth K
Bought by
Smith Martha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Benjamin Charles | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Thomas Benjamin Charles | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Smith Martha K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smith Martha K | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Benjamin Charles | $265,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Martha K | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $321,501 | $71,131 | $250,370 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $309,019 | $68,370 | $240,649 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $302,961 | $67,030 | $235,931 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $297,021 | $65,716 | $231,305 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $293,977 | $65,043 | $228,934 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $288,214 | $63,768 | $224,446 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $180,128 | $60,036 | $120,092 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $176,597 | $58,859 | $117,738 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $173,135 | $57,705 | $115,430 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $170,537 | $56,839 | $113,698 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $167,199 | $55,727 | $111,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map