4465 Diamond St Unit 2 Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $631,017
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4465 Diamond St Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $619,004, approximately $695 per square foot. 4465 Diamond St Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Nicol Kirby A
Bought by
Nicol Kirby A and Kirby Allison Nicol Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Thrift Edgar M and The Edgar M Thrift Jr 1992 Tru
Bought by
Nicol Kirby A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,461
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$473,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Thrift Gail Ross
Bought by
Thrift Edgar M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Thrift Gail R
Bought by
Thrift Edgar M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicol Kirby A | -- | None Available | |
| Nicol Kirby A | $380,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Thrift Edgar M | -- | -- | |
| Thrift Edgar M | -- | -- | |
| Thrift Edgar M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Thrift Edgar M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jackson Evelyn M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jackson Evelyn M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicol Kirby A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $519,305 | $311,583 | $207,722 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $499,140 | $299,484 | $199,656 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $489,352 | $293,611 | $195,741 |
| 2021 | $6,217 | $479,757 | $287,854 | $191,903 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $474,838 | $284,903 | $189,935 |
| 2019 | $5,999 | $465,527 | $279,316 | $186,211 |
| 2018 | $5,893 | $456,400 | $273,840 | $182,560 |
| 2017 | $5,204 | $393,367 | $236,020 | $157,347 |
| 2016 | $4,616 | $357,607 | $214,564 | $143,043 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $325,097 | $195,058 | $130,039 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $292,880 | $175,728 | $117,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map