J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jan Wright
Realty Concepts, Ltd
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $514,000
New Lennar Countess waiting for you! See everything you want from a state-of-the-art gourmet kitchen to a magnificent master suite w/ensuite bath, complete with separate shower and luxurious soaking tub. Welcome the proven energy efficient pkg SAVING you an average of $1200 per yr. Rest assured with the newest automation-including a remote to lock doors or program lights. Chill out with the advantage of a complete WARRANTY and world-class customer service. This is a beautiful two story home with everything you need to live in comfort. Pics are an artist rendition & elevations vary.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jan Wright
Realty Concepts, Ltd License #01707133 Listed on: 01/21/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saechao Daniel | $358,500 | Calatlantic Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $3,315,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Locans Investments Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| A & H Investments | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Gragnani Don | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saechao Daniel | $340,528 | |
| Previous Owner | A & H Investments | $1,400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Sold | $358,450 | -1.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | For Sale | $362,200 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,628 | $392,011 | $87,488 | $304,523 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $384,325 | $85,773 | $298,552 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $376,791 | $84,092 | $292,699 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $369,404 | $82,444 | $286,960 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $362,162 | $80,828 | $281,334 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $307,626 | $67,626 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $758 | $66,300 | $66,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $42,250 | $42,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $41,422 | $41,422 | $0 |
| 2016 | $808 | $40,610 | $40,610 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $21,311 | $21,311 | $0 |
| 2014 | $706 | $20,894 | $20,894 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jan Wright
Realty Concepts, Ltd
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC20014489
APN: 224-071-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.