44653 Gillan Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,723 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44653 Gillan Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $407,681, approximately $289 per square foot. 44653 Gillan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Barnes Donald W and Barnes Brenda L
Bought by
Barnes Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Brenda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $151,121 | $53,747 | $97,374 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $148,159 | $52,694 | $95,465 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $145,255 | $51,661 | $93,594 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $142,408 | $50,649 | $91,759 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $139,616 | $49,656 | $89,960 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $135,477 | $48,184 | $87,293 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $132,822 | $47,240 | $85,582 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $127,665 | $45,406 | $82,259 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $125,748 | $44,724 | $81,024 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $123,285 | $43,848 | $79,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map