44655 5th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44655 5th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $384,873, approximately $268 per square foot. 44655 5th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Nicolas
Bought by
Hernandez Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Nicolas
Bought by
Hernandez Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$145,055
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Maria
Bought by
Hernandez Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Diego
Bought by
Hernandez Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hudeck Bruce Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Nicolas | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Nicolas | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Nicolas | -- | Orange Coast | |
| Hernandez Nicolas | $155,000 | Orange Coast | |
| Hudeck Bruce Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Nicolas | $242,250 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Nicolas | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $220,360 | $83,024 | $137,336 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $216,041 | $81,397 | $134,644 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $211,805 | $79,801 | $132,004 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $207,653 | $78,237 | $129,416 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $203,582 | $76,703 | $126,879 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $197,546 | $74,429 | $123,117 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $193,673 | $72,970 | $120,703 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $150,000 | $36,900 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $141,000 | $34,700 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $124,200 | $30,600 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map