NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.89 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 0.89 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse
  • Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2016

Location! Location! Location! Come and view this fabulous 2bed 2.5 bath multi-level loft in the historic CWE Eugene Field building. Step into this beautifully renovated school building with old St. Louis charm and 21st century amenities. Walk in to this enormous loft and be amazed by the space and light. This home boasts of hardwood and ceramic floors, updated kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, center island, stainless steel appliances, and a washer and dryer in the unit. Have fun entertaining guests in the lounging area or upper deck balcony. A secured gated entry, optional 1 or 2 car garage with remote access and fitness area is also available. You will enjoy the many shops, restaurants, taverns and night life that the Central West End has to offer. And all within walking distance of your new home. Did I mention you're only minutes from Forest Park, Metrolink, BJC Hospitals, SLU and Washington Universities? Call and schedule an appointment today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nate Johnson

Real Estate Solutions Listed on: 05/18/2016

Real Estate Solutions

Last Renter's Agent

Rex Eighmey

MORE, REALTORS License #2015030433

MORE, REALTORS

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1904

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1904

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Multi-Level
  • Style Description: Loft
  • Cross Street: Taylor
  • Municipality Township: St. Louis City
  • Special Areas: Loft, Main Floor Laundry
  • Age: 114
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1904
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Bedroom Types: Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Dining/Living Rm Cmb
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Window Treatmnt, Walk-In Closets, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Custom Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath, Tub & Separate Shwr
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 2.00
  • Room Cnt: 4
  • Square Footage Unknown: Yes
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1

• Lot Description: Fencing
  • Lot Sq Ft: 38768
  • Acres: 0.8900

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Rented $1,300 -7.1% --
09/19/2016 09/19/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/18/2016 05/18/16 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $68,020 $856,290 $175,330 $680,960
2024 $64,676 $812,590 $58,920 $753,670
2023 $64,676 $812,590 $58,920 $753,670
2022 $67,170 $812,590 $29,450 $783,140
2021 $67,073 $812,590 $29,450 $783,140
2020 $66,553 $812,590 $29,450 $783,140
2019 $66,322 $812,590 $29,450 $783,140
2018 $25,597 $304,000 $29,450 $274,550
2017 $25,158 $304,000 $29,450 $274,550
2016 $25,481 $304,000 $29,450 $274,550
2015 $23,073 $304,000 $29,450 $274,550
2014 $23,058 $304,000 $29,450 $274,550
2013 -- $304,000 $29,450 $274,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS16034473

MARIS MLS

APN: 4580-05-0020-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.