44670 Benald St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,021 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44670 Benald St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $386,255, approximately $270 per square foot. 44670 Benald St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tucker Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,477
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Hannon Christine P
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Hawker June M and The June M Hawker Revocable Tr
Bought by
Hannon Christine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,895
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Hawker June M
Bought by
Hawker June M and June M Hawker Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Rachel | $120,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $93,202 | None Available | |
| Hannon Christine P | $151,000 | Fidelity | |
| Hawker June M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Rachel | $122,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannon Christine P | $148,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $153,599 | $30,743 | $122,856 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $150,589 | $30,141 | $120,448 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $147,637 | $29,550 | $118,087 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $144,743 | $28,971 | $115,772 |
| 2021 | $851 | $141,905 | $28,403 | $113,502 |
| 2020 | $847 | $140,451 | $28,112 | $112,339 |
| 2019 | $842 | $137,698 | $27,561 | $110,137 |
| 2018 | $835 | $134,999 | $27,021 | $107,978 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $129,759 | $25,973 | $103,786 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $127,811 | $25,583 | $102,228 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $125,308 | $25,082 | $100,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map