Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimberly Steel
SimpliHOM
(760) 468-0290
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $706,000
***BACK ON THE MARKET*** This beautiful home is located in a gated community in the highly desirable South Temecula area. It is surrounded by the best schools Temecula has to offer. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has 2,316 sqft of living space. Priced to sell quick!!!! Very easy to show.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temecula Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tao Charlene | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Tao Charlene | $435,000 | Ticor Title Sd Branch | |
| Helms John Franklin | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Helms John F | $365,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wong Ray | $231,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Woodvail Court Trust #44670 | $201,000 | Accommodation | |
| Mendoza Daniel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mendoza Daniel | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Mendoza Daniel | $425,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Nguyen Michael | $275,000 | American Title Co | |
| Zaide Arnel | $221,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tao Charlene | $326,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Helms John Franklin | $402,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helms John F | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Daniel | $333,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Daniel | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Michael | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaide Arnel | $176,800 | |
| Closed | Zaide Arnel | $44,200 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Daniel | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Sold | $435,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | For Sale | $435,000 | +19.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Sold | $365,000 | -0.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2016 03/05/16 | For Sale | $368,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $475,730 | $92,956 | $382,774 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $457,259 | $89,348 | $367,911 |
| 2022 | $5,471 | $448,295 | $87,597 | $360,698 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $439,506 | $85,880 | $353,626 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $395,086 | $81,181 | $313,905 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $387,340 | $79,590 | $307,750 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $379,746 | $78,030 | $301,716 |
| 2017 | $4,560 | $372,300 | $76,500 | $295,800 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $249,997 | $43,288 | $206,709 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $246,244 | $42,639 | $203,605 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $241,421 | $41,804 | $199,617 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimberly Steel
SimpliHOM
(760) 468-0290
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Randall Jaffe
U-Click Realty Inc.
(626) 226-5133
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Hall
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Steve DeSena
Impact Real Estate
(951) 297-7910
22 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW20006104
APN: 960-323-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.