44676 Springvail Ct Unit 147 Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44676 Springvail Ct Unit 147, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $680,283, approximately $312 per square foot. 44676 Springvail Ct Unit 147 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Lacombe Edward
Bought by
Lacombe Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Lacombe Edward Joseph and Lacombe Monica Le Rai
Bought by
Lacombe Edward Joseph and Lacombe Monica Le Rai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,169
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$565,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Lacombe Edward and Rance Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacombe Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Lacombe Edward Joseph | -- | Fntic | |
| Lacombe Edward | $224,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacombe Edward Joseph | $261,000 | |
| Closed | Lacombe Edward | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $363,247 | $81,235 | $282,012 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $349,144 | $78,082 | $271,062 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $311,799 | $76,551 | $235,248 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $305,686 | $75,050 | $230,636 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $302,553 | $74,281 | $228,272 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $296,622 | $72,825 | $223,797 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $290,807 | $71,398 | $219,409 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $285,106 | $69,999 | $215,107 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $279,517 | $68,627 | $210,890 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $275,321 | $67,598 | $207,723 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $269,930 | $66,275 | $203,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map