4468 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,860 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4468 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $988,215, approximately $536 per square foot. 4468 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Stuart Street Llc
Bought by
Romine Eric Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,275
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$775,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
The Weingardt Family Trust
Bought by
Stuart Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Weingardt Daniel and Weingardt Lourdes A
Bought by
The Weingardt Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
The Weingardt Family Trust
Bought by
Weingardt Daniel and Weingardt Lourdes A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romine Eric Steven | $390,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Stuart Street Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| The Weingardt Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weingardt Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Weingardt Daniel | -- | -- | |
| The Weingardt Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romine Eric Steven | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuart Street Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weingardt Daniel | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $66,160 | $59,450 | $59,450 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $63,180 | $54,910 | $8,270 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $63,180 | $54,910 | $8,270 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $51,080 | $39,070 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $52,560 | $40,200 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $46,090 | $35,730 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $46,090 | $35,730 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $39,460 | $25,860 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $39,460 | $25,860 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $35,030 | $23,617 | $11,413 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $35,030 | $23,617 | $11,413 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $30,760 | $14,917 | $15,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map