NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44685 Bear Point Rd Cable, WI 54821

Estimated Value: $908,475 - $1,122,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2023

Last sale price $840,000 $542 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,840 / mo

About This Home

Looking for the perfect spot on Lake Namekagon? Look no further! Located on the southwest tip of the Bear Point Rd. peninsula, is this well-maintained ranch style home. Situated on an acre lot with 300 feet of meandering lake frontage, this property has much to boast about. The flat elevation makes the yard an ideal spot to host parties, play games, or just kick-back on the deck and take in the beautiful views of Lake Namekagon. The house is westward facing, making sunsets a must see from this property. The house comes with all furniture and furnishings, a pontoon and pier, making it a turnkey property ready to be put to use by its new owners!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2023
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
List Price
$824,900
Sold Price
$840,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
1.83%
Current Estimated Value
$992,369

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,369
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Michael Pawlowski
Bought by
Michael Pawlowski

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
The Clarence E Pawlowski Revocable Trust Date
Bought by
Pawlowski Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Menard Joel $840,000 Choice Title, Llc
Michael Pawlowski $503,200 Spears, Carlson, And Coleman A
Pawlowski Michael $503,200 --
Pawlowski Michael $503,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pawlowski Michael --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Sold $840,000 +1.8% $542 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2023 06/18/23 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 For Sale $824,900 -- $532 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,510 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
2024 $6,580 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
2023 $5,017 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
2022 $4,676 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
2021 $4,368 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
2020 $4,259 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
2019 $3,988 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
2018 $3,701 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
2017 $3,802 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
2016 $4,278 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
2015 $4,354 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
2013 $4,517 $503,200 $377,500 $125,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.