Estimated Value: $514,048 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44715 Bear Point Rd, Cable, WI 54821 and is currently estimated at $693,262. 44715 Bear Point Rd is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Moore James H and Joint Noreen
Bought by
Winders and Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winders | $535,000 | Thomas J. Duffy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $284,800 | $165,600 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map