$372,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$242 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

19 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully updated rancher on nearly a quarter-acre lot where pride of ownership shines! This rancher has been completely remodeled with a great kitchen with stylish cabinets, countertops, and center island with newer stainless appliances-perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. Recent upgrades include newer roof, siding, windows and doors, updated flooring, and fresh interior paint throughout. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms and a beautifully remodeled bathroom showcasing a sleek walk-in shower. The living space is highlighted by a custom built in entertainment center with accent lighting. Garage has been converted to living space and would make a great 4th bedroom, office, or convert it back to a garage. Step outside to an expansive backyard with mature trees, a nice covered patio, two storage sheds and ample RV parking. This home truly offers space, comfort, and quality upgrades inside and out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Montano

DIAMOND REALTY & PROPERTY, LLC License #FA100043350 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

TINA HARBIN CRS GRI

TINA HARBIN HOMES License #FA40002686

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,370

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2943-174-04-002
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,370

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 0.23
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1540
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 11.4x9
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 11.4x14.2
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 12x7.9
  • Dining Rm Type: Formal
  • Elevation: 4550
  • Exterior Features: Rv Parking, Shed, Sprinklers
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Size: 5x12.4
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 14.4x17
  • Lot Dimensions: .23
  • Lvt Date: 01/14/2026
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 13x14.3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Other Rm1 Lvl: Main
  • Other Rm1 Name: Bonus
  • Other Rm1 Size: 16.3x10.7
  • Other Rm2 Lvl: Main
  • Other Rm2 Name: Bonus
  • Other Rm2 Size: 11.4x10.7
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Covered
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: City Of Gj
  • Street Desc Access: Paved
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 1370
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Acres: 0.23
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 1540
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: RSF
  • Display On Internet: Yes
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Directions: From 30 Road and D 1/2 Road, go West on D 1/2, South on Doris Road, home is second on the right.
  • Subdivision Name: Central Village
  • Estimated Year Remodeled: 2024
  • AdditionalLivingSpace: None
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 11.3x13
  • Bathroom Description: 1-3/4, 1-1/2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range Oven, Microwave Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Floor: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Coverings
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: 1/2 Bath, 3/4 Bath

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Chain Link, Full, Privacy
  • Landscaping: Landscape All, Sprinklers All

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Programmable Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0' - 75' Frontage
  • Lot Size: A: 0-0.24
  • Parcel Number: 2943-174-04-002
  • Geo Subdivision: CO

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Bookcliff

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Cisneros Nelson H and Villalobos Socorro Robledo
Bought by
Lewis Michael Loren and Lewis Briana Dawn
Seller's Agent
Terri Montano
DIAMOND REALTY & PROPERTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
TINA HARBIN CRS GRI
TINA HARBIN HOMES
List Price
$379,995
Sold Price
$372,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,995
-2.1%
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.84%
Original Mortgage
$365,262
Outstanding Balance
$365,262
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,108

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Cisneros Nelson Humberto and Robledo Socorro
Bought by
Cisneros Nelson H and Robledo Socorro Villalobos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,700
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Blasdel Glenn A and Blasdel Sharon
Bought by
Cisneros Nelson Humberto and Robledo Socorro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Pierucci Armand Clark and Pierucci Gayle
Bought by
Blasdel Glenn A and Blasdel Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,175
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Mountain Property Resources Llc
Bought by
Pierucci Armand Clark and Pierucci Gayle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Coley Jayne Beth and Coley Steven Robert
Bought by
Mountain Property Resources Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Hall Barbara Ann
Bought by
Coley Jayne Beth and Coley Steven Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Miller Michael
Bought by
Hall Barbara Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
8.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Lloy Michael Miller
Bought by
Miller Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,666
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Sold by
Sarten Richard Albert
Bought by
Robledo Villalobos Socorro

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $372,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fntc
Warranty Deed $173,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $126,500 --
Warranty Deed $112,500 --
Quit Claim Deed $105,000 --
Warranty Deed $105,000 --
Warranty Deed $90,500 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $56,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $365,262 FHA
Closed $14,610 FHA
Previous Owner $145,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $120,175 New Conventional
Previous Owner $90,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $81,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $72,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $72,666 VA
Closed $16,875 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $372,000 -0.8% $242 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Price Changed $374,995 -1.3% $244 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $379,995 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $907 $18,480 $4,060 $14,420
2024 $686 $16,180 $3,270 $12,910
2023 $686 $16,180 $3,270 $12,910
2022 $477 $12,950 $3,480 $9,470
2021 $466 $13,330 $3,580 $9,750
2020 $362 $10,600 $2,500 $8,100
2019 $659 $10,600 $2,500 $8,100
2018 $694 $10,030 $1,980 $8,050
2017 $650 $10,030 $1,980 $8,050
2016 $650 $10,620 $2,190 $8,430
2015 $654 $10,620 $2,190 $8,430
2014 $616 $10,020 $1,590 $8,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20260165

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2943-174-04-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.