447 Down Hill Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Down Hill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $256,497, approximately $195 per square foot. 447 Down Hill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Kelly Jamie E and Kelly Darin
Bought by
447 Downhill Drive Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 447 Downhill Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Jamie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $41,740 | $17,100 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $39,940 | $13,680 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $39,940 | $13,680 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $31,870 | $12,830 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $31,870 | $12,830 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $28,850 | $11,120 | $17,730 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $28,850 | $11,120 | $17,730 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $24,460 | $7,700 | $16,760 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $24,460 | $7,700 | $16,760 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $22,560 | $7,700 | $14,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map