447 Dunbar St Unit 49 Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Dunbar St Unit 49, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $120,349, approximately $68 per square foot. 447 Dunbar St Unit 49 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
J & N Builders Inc
Bought by
Hahn Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $7,707 | $3,750 | $3,957 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $7,746 | $3,750 | $3,996 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $7,746 | $3,750 | $3,996 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $7,746 | $3,750 | $3,996 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $7,746 | $3,750 | $3,996 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $7,631 | $3,750 | $3,881 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $7,631 | $3,750 | $3,881 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $7,631 | $3,750 | $3,881 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $7,631 | $3,750 | $3,881 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $7,631 | $3,750 | $3,881 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $7,599 | $3,750 | $3,849 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $7,599 | $3,750 | $3,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map