447 E Liberty St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $149,624 - $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 E Liberty St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $157,156, approximately $89 per square foot. 447 E Liberty St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Gerwig William M and Gerwig Susan K
Bought by
Eltimkay Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Bought by
Gerwig William M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eltimkay Llc | $80,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Gerwig William M | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $25,030 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $25,030 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $975 | $21,870 | $4,610 | $17,260 |
| 2021 | $979 | $21,870 | $4,610 | $17,260 |
| 2020 | $929 | $21,870 | $4,610 | $17,260 |
| 2019 | $988 | $21,400 | $4,140 | $17,260 |
| 2018 | $996 | $21,400 | $4,140 | $17,260 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $21,400 | $4,140 | $17,260 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $21,400 | $4,140 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $21,400 | $4,140 | $17,260 |
| 2013 | $1,014 | $20,570 | $4,140 | $16,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map