447 E Main St Jackson, TN 38301
Downtown Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,802
Studio
4
Baths
17,127
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 E Main St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently priced at $800,802, approximately $46 per square foot. 447 E Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Brown Management Company L
Bought by
Jackson Downtown Revenue Finan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Telecommunicatio Bellsouth
Bought by
Brown Joe W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Downtown Revenue Finan | -- | -- | |
| Brown Joe W | -- | -- | |
| Brown Joe W | $320,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,328 | $202,530 | $8,940 | $193,590 |
| 2015 | $8,328 | $202,530 | $8,940 | $193,590 |
| 2014 | $8,328 | $202,530 | $8,940 | $193,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map