447 E Ridge Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $968,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 E Ridge Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $895,787, approximately $500 per square foot. 447 E Ridge Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Williamson John and Althea K Williamson Trust
Bought by
Wright Scott and Hettermann Traci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,294
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$741,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Williamson John A and Williamson Althea K
Bought by
Williamson Althea K and Williamson John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Scott | $475,000 | -- | |
| Williamson Althea K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Scott | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,997 | $273,443 | $142,096 | $131,347 |
| 2023 | $14,865 | $252,860 | $131,400 | $121,460 |
| 2022 | $14,374 | $243,050 | $126,310 | $116,740 |
| 2021 | $14,022 | $237,010 | $123,170 | $113,840 |
| 2020 | $13,484 | $231,820 | $120,470 | $111,350 |
| 2019 | $13,207 | $220,410 | $114,540 | $105,870 |
| 2018 | $11,778 | $196,120 | $108,420 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $11,525 | $186,890 | $103,320 | $83,570 |
| 2016 | $11,289 | $176,060 | $97,330 | $78,730 |
| 2015 | $11,184 | $164,020 | $90,670 | $73,350 |
| 2014 | $13,078 | $175,710 | $73,850 | $101,860 |
| 2013 | $12,934 | $178,190 | $74,890 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map