447 Franklin Dr Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Franklin Dr, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $525,067, approximately $222 per square foot. 447 Franklin Dr is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Patel Rajesh K and Patel Shilpa R
Bought by
Patel Rajesh K and Patel Shilpa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Patel Rajesh K and Patel Shilpa R
Bought by
Patel Rajesh K and Patel Shilpa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,450
Outstanding Balance
$8,974
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Johnston Damon L and Johnston Emily F
Bought by
Patel Rajesh K and Patel Shilpa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Valley Ranch Inc
Bought by
Johnston Damon L and Johnston Emily F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property