447 Hazelhurst Rd Swanton, MD 21561
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $889,000
Studio
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Hazelhurst Rd, Swanton, MD 21561 and is currently estimated at $640,995, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 447 Hazelhurst Rd is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Seiberling Eleanor M
Bought by
Seiberling Philip William and Seiberling Eleanor M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Seiberling Eleanor M
Bought by
Sieberling Philip William and Seiberling Eleanor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Seiberling Philip and Seiberling Eleanor M
Bought by
Seiberling Eleanor M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seiberling Philip William | -- | None Available | |
| Sieberling Philip William | -- | None Available | |
| Seiberling Eleanor M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $422,800 | $316,200 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $389,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $356,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $323,000 | $275,100 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $322,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $321,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $320,100 | $275,100 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $320,100 | $275,100 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $320,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map