483 Hazelhurst Rd Swanton, MD 21561
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,452,479
Studio
--
Bath
2,430
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Hazelhurst Rd, Swanton, MD 21561 and is currently estimated at $1,196,620, approximately $492 per square foot. 483 Hazelhurst Rd is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Moran Margaret R
Bought by
Moran Margaret R and The Margaret R Moran Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Margaret R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,482 | $1,011,700 | $432,900 | $578,800 |
| 2024 | $10,541 | $899,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,236 | $788,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,930 | $676,400 | $376,700 | $299,700 |
| 2020 | $7,775 | $665,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,742 | $660,300 | $376,700 | $283,600 |
| 2018 | $7,306 | $660,300 | $376,700 | $283,600 |
| 2017 | $7,277 | $660,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $663,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $662,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $662,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map