Estimated Value: $196,787 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Rexford Dr, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $215,447, approximately $167 per square foot. 447 Rexford Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Florence Chapel Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $5,432 | $1,081 | $4,351 |
| 2023 | $547 | $5,432 | $1,081 | $4,351 |
| 2022 | $745 | $4,724 | $720 | $4,004 |
| 2021 | $745 | $4,724 | $720 | $4,004 |
| 2020 | $728 | $4,724 | $720 | $4,004 |
| 2019 | $728 | $4,724 | $720 | $4,004 |
| 2018 | $697 | $4,724 | $720 | $4,004 |
| 2017 | $655 | $4,480 | $720 | $3,760 |
| 2016 | $632 | $4,480 | $720 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $608 | $4,480 | $720 | $3,760 |
| 2014 | $602 | $4,480 | $720 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map