447 Spring Ln Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Spring Ln, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $186,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 447 Spring Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Actdt Brown Llc
Bought by
Montero Hernan Arguelles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
County Of Marion
Bought by
Actdt Brown Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Martin Fred
Bought by
Singh Narain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Faust Richard E and Faust Estella Sofia
Bought by
Martin Fred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Faust Richard E and Baumann Faust Joan M
Bought by
Faust Richard E and Faust Estella Sofia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Faust Richard E and Baumann Faust Joan M
Bought by
Faust Richard E and Baumann Faust Joan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montero Hernan Arguelles | $61,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Actdt Brown Llc | $16,500 | None Available | |
| Singh Narain | $67,000 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Martin Fred | $52,000 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Faust Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Faust Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $118,594 | $27,000 | $91,594 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $68,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $62,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $56,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $72,835 | $9,000 | $63,835 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $55,816 | $8,000 | $47,816 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $43,550 | $4,000 | $39,550 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $40,840 | $4,000 | $36,840 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $38,987 | $4,000 | $34,987 |
| 2016 | $962 | $32,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $891 | $29,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $889 | $29,847 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map