4470 Cove St Hemet, CA 92545
Page Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $618,758
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4470 Cove St, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $569,190, approximately $166 per square foot. 4470 Cove St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Pinto Eduardo J and Pinto Susana R
Bought by
Pinto Eduardo J and Pinto Susana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,051
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$462,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2011
Sold by
Bustamante Liliana
Bought by
Pinto Eduardo J and Pinto Susana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,250
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Deanda Gabriel
Bought by
Bustamante Liliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,900
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Bustamante Liliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,900
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Eduardo J | -- | Chicago Title Company Ie | |
| Pinto Eduardo J | $190,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bustamante Liliana | -- | North American Title | |
| Bustamante Liliana | $420,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinto Eduardo J | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Pinto Eduardo J | $196,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustamante Liliana | $335,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $272,350 | $37,675 | $234,675 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $261,776 | $36,213 | $225,563 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $256,644 | $35,503 | $221,141 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $251,612 | $34,807 | $216,805 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $249,033 | $34,451 | $214,582 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $242,651 | $33,776 | $208,875 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $213,090 | $33,114 | $179,976 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $208,913 | $32,465 | $176,448 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $204,818 | $31,829 | $172,989 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $201,743 | $31,351 | $170,392 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $197,793 | $30,738 | $167,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map