44709 17th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,139 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44709 17th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $427,035, approximately $251 per square foot. 44709 17th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Hagan William Mark
Bought by
Hagan Mark and Mark Hagan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Hod Properties Llc
Bought by
Hagan William Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Delgado Joel
Bought by
Hod Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Haro Conrad
Bought by
Delgado Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Haro Conrad and Haro Maria Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,485
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose L
Bought by
American Svgs Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Hagan William Mark | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Hod Properties | $76,100 | None Available | |
| Delgado Joel | $305,000 | Fatcola | |
| Haro Conrad | $81,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank | $110,976 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgado Joel | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haro Conrad | $81,485 | |
| Closed | Delgado Joel | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $144,214 | $28,838 | $115,376 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $141,387 | $28,273 | $113,114 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $138,616 | $27,719 | $110,897 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $135,899 | $27,176 | $108,723 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $133,236 | $26,644 | $106,592 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $129,286 | $25,854 | $103,432 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $126,752 | $25,348 | $101,404 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $124,267 | $24,851 | $99,416 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $121,831 | $24,364 | $97,467 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $120,002 | $23,999 | $96,003 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $117,652 | $23,529 | $94,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map