4471 E Olney Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $615,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4471 E Olney Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $521,343, approximately $291 per square foot. 4471 E Olney Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Fowler Mary R
Bought by
Rivero Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,404
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivero Christopher | $400,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Fowler Mary | -- | Empire West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivero Christopher | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $25,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $24,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $38,730 | $7,740 | $30,990 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $30,930 | $6,180 | $24,750 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $27,450 | $5,490 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $25,170 | $5,030 | $20,140 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $21,160 | $4,230 | $16,930 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map