4471 Glen St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $971,602 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4471 Glen St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,058,151, approximately $516 per square foot. 4471 Glen St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Bechefsky Rachel
Bought by
Bechefsky Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechefsky Rachel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $100,432 | $25,610 | $74,822 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $98,463 | $25,108 | $73,355 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $96,533 | $24,616 | $71,917 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $94,641 | $24,134 | $70,507 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $92,786 | $23,661 | $69,125 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $91,836 | $23,419 | $68,417 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $90,036 | $22,960 | $67,076 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $88,271 | $22,510 | $65,761 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $86,541 | $22,069 | $64,472 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $84,845 | $21,637 | $63,208 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $83,571 | $21,312 | $62,259 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $81,935 | $20,895 | $61,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map