4501 Glen St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,085,193 - $1,261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Glen St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,147,798, approximately $545 per square foot. 4501 Glen St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Kitson Lloyd E and Kitson Nancy C
Bought by
Kitson Lloyd and Kitson Nancy Carolan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitson Lloyd | -- | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $324,955 | $127,946 | $197,009 |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $318,585 | $125,438 | $193,147 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $312,339 | $122,979 | $189,360 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $306,216 | $120,568 | $185,648 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $300,212 | $118,204 | $182,008 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $297,134 | $116,992 | $180,142 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $291,309 | $114,699 | $176,610 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $285,598 | $112,450 | $173,148 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $279,999 | $110,246 | $169,753 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $274,510 | $108,085 | $166,425 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $270,388 | $106,462 | $163,926 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $265,092 | $104,377 | $160,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map