44714 2nd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,866/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Recessed Lighting
- Wood Siding
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Turnkey single story home, 3 bed 2 bath, completely rehabbed, open and modern layout, updates throughout: new kitchen cabinets, featuring quartz countertops, and new appliances; remodeled bathrooms with contemporary fixtures; new vinyl/hard-surface flooring; dual cooling with central A/C and swamp cooler option. Energy-efficient newer roof and windows help keep utilities in check. Living areas include a welcoming fireplace and recessed lighting for an open, bright feel. Bedrooms equipped with ceiling fans for added comfort. Attached 2-car garage freshly finished with new concrete and drywall.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Zeroscape
- Property is zoned Lrr16500
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,617 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3142-012-013
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,676 | $60,328 | $11,976 | $48,352 |
| 2024 | $7,676 | $59,146 | $11,742 | $47,404 |
| 2023 | $7,637 | $57,987 | $11,512 | $46,475 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $56,851 | $11,287 | $45,564 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $55,737 | $11,066 | $44,671 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $54,086 | $10,739 | $43,347 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $53,027 | $10,529 | $42,498 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $50,970 | $10,121 | $40,849 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $50,205 | $9,969 | $40,236 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $49,222 | $9,774 | $39,448 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $417,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $250,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26002119
APN: 3142-012-013
- 44650 2nd St E
- 44739 3rd St E
- 44745 3rd St E
- 44608 Stanridge Ave
- 44544 2nd St E
- 44655 4th St E
- 84 E Lancaster Blvd
- 342 E Lancaster Blvd
- 0 0 Unit CV25218952
- 0 E Lancaster Blvd Unit PW25117467
- 0 E Lancaster Blvd Unit 22010684
- 44715 Gingham Ave
- 44502 2nd St E
- 14000 W Nugent St
- 44641 5th St E
- 44715 5th St E
- 467 E Lingard St
- 114 W Lancaster Blvd
- 36th St W Lancaster Blvd
- 359 Langhorn St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.